• WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP BOARD OF EDUCATION

    COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES 2019

    (Revised January 7, 2019)

  • Board Committee Representatives 2019

     

    Business & Budget Committee:

    Ray Dinovi

    Paul Esposito

    Julie Yankanich, Board President

    Danielle Halpin, Chairperson

    Joe Bollendorf, Administrative Liaison

    Peg Meehan, Administrative Liaison

      

    GCSBA Representative:

    Ginny Murphy

     

    Instructional Affairs Committee:

    Ray Dinovi

    Karen Garrison

    Candice Zachowksi

    Tiffany Orihel, Chairperson

    Joe Bollendorf, Administrative Liaison    

    Jack McGee, Administrative Liaison

     

    NJSBA Representative:

    Ginny Murphy

     

    Student Activities/Communications:      

    Paul Esposito

    Christina Metz

    Julie Yankanich, Board President

    Ginny Murphy, Chairperson

    Joe Bollendorf, Administrative Liaison    

    Jan Giel, Administrative Liaison

     

    Student Cabinet Liaisons:

    Ray Dinovi

    Candice Zachowski

     

    Personnel Committee/Negotiations:

    Ray Dinovi

    Tiffany Orihel

    Julie Yankanich,  Board President

    Danielle Halpin, Chairperson

    Joe Bollendorf, Administrative Liaison

    Peg Meehan, Administrative Liaison

     

    DEAC Representative:

    Candice Zachowski

     

     

     

     

  •  Ad-Hoc Committees

     

    Town Council Committee:

    Paul Esposito

    Tiffany Orihel

    Julie Yankanich

     

    Council Liaison:

    Ray Dinovi

     

    Calendar Committee:

    Ray Dinovi

    Danielle Halpin

    Tiffany Orihel

     

    Homework Committee:

    Danielle Halpin

    Karen Garrison

    Julie Yankanich

                                                                                       

    Safe & Drug Free Schools Committee:

    Karen Garrison

    Ginny Murphy

    Julie Yankanich

     

    Technology Committee:

    Paul Esposito

    Danielle Halpin

    Ginny Murphy

     

    SEPAG Committee:

    (Special Education Parents Advisory Group)

    Ray Dinovi

    Karen Garrison

    Christina Metz

     

    Strategic Planning Committee:

    Ray Dinovi

    Julie Yankanich

    Candice Zachowski

     

    Private/Public Partnership Committee:

    Karen Garrison

    Danielle Halpin

    Julie Yankanich

    Candice Zachowski

     

    Dress Code Committee:

    Danielle Halpin

    Ginny Murphy

    Julie Yankanich