• WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

    COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES

    2017 (Revised September 13, 2017)

  • Board Committee Representatives 2017

     

    Business & Budget Committee:                  GCSBA Representative:

    Julie Yankanich                                                          Bob Abbott   

    Candy Zachowski                                        

    Bob Abbott, Chairperson    

    Ginny Murphy, Board President                                                    

    Joe Bollendorf, Administrative Liaison

    Peg Meehan, Administrative Liaison                    

     

    Instructional Affairs Committee:              NJSBA Representative:

    Tiffany Orihel                                                             Bob Abbott

    Karen Garrison                                                         

    Candy Zachowski, Chairperson

    Ginny Murphy, Board President

    Joe Bollendorf, Administrative Liaison    

    Jack McGee, Administrative Liaison

     

    Student Activities/Communications:      Student Cabinet Liaisons:

    Roy Dawson                                                               Christine Metz

    Danielle Halpin, Chairperson                                  Candy Zachowski

    Christina Metz, Chairperson

    Ginny Murphy, Board President

    Joe Bollendorf, Administrative Liaison    

    Jan Giel, Administrative Liaison

     

    Personnel Committee/Negotiations:      DEAC Representative:        

    Christina Metz                                                           Candy Zachowski     

    Danielle Halpin

    Tiffany Orihel, Chairperson

    Joe Bollendorf, Administrative Liaison    

    Peg Meehan, Administrative Liaison

     

    *  Board President will attend non-conflicted meetings

     

     

  •  Ad-Hoc Committees

     

    Town Council Committee:                            Council Liaison:

    Bob Abbott                                                                 Bob Abbott

    Karen Garrison

    Tiffany Orihel

    Ginny Murphy

     

    Calendar Committee:                                       Homework Committee:                     

    Julie Yankanich                                           Julie Yankanich                                             

    Danielle Halpin                                            Candy Zachowski

    Karen Garrison                                            Ginny Murphy                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

                                                                                       

    Safe & Drug Free Schools Committee:     Technology Committee:        

    Julie Yankanich                                                     Candy Zachowski

    Candy Zachowski                                                   Tiffany Orihel

    Roy Dawson                                                           Ginny Murphy

    Ginny Murphy

     

    SEPAC Committee:                                            WTPA Contract Committee:

    (Special Education Parents Advis. Committee)    

    Julie Yankanich                                                          Bob Abbott

    Candy Zachowski                                                      Karen Garrison

    Christina Metz                                                           Candy Zachowski, Recording Secretary

    Danielle Halpin                                                                      Roy Dawson, Chairperson

     

     

    Private/Public Partnership Committee:

    Bob Abbott

    Karen Garrison

    Ginny Murphy, Chairperson

    Candice Zachowski

    Joe Bollendorf