Return to Headlines

TJ Announces 1st Marking Period Honor Roll

 
TJ's students who received honor roll for the 1st marking period:
 
 

GRADE 3

 

Ms. Allen’s &

Ms. Connelly’s Class

 

Raheem Blackwell

Victoria Brennan

Elijah Cole

Karla Espinoza

Bodie Hendrickson

Seth Kijula

Andrew Lukac

Lillianah Matys

Makayla Palmer

Logan Wigginton

Matthew Williams

 

Mr. Cline's Class

 

Nevaeh Andino

Gianna Beato

Isaac DeLuca

Conner Deussing

Nicole DiFranceisco

Tamer Jaber

Elijah Mathes

Kellan Myers

Gracelyn Oakes

Marisol Rodriguez

Erinn Short

Bella Van Horn

Harry Watts

 

 

Mr. Clark’s &

 Mrs. Wood’s Class

 

Alicia Andrezzi

Valentina Castiglione

Brielle Engle

Caden Hagerty

Ella Henry

Dremier Hoxey

Annalisia Lawson

Joseph Palestini

A’Mya Russell

Jerome Sutton

Emily Swedyk

 

GRADE 4

 

Mrs. Dauth’s Class

 

Chase Baldyga

McKenna Branham

Xara Buhangin

Daniel Gallagher

Adonis Gerhardt

Emma Oberle

Anthony Panara

Giovanna Walls

 

Mrs. Kratz’s Class

 

Marian Alharbi

Colin Donnelly

Ruby Doto

Charlotte Fjellin

Markez Gonzalez

Angelina Laspata

Myles Malone

Matthew Meddings

Allana Paje

Vir Patel

Kayden West

 

 

Mrs. Narcisi’s &

Mrs. Suckey’s Class

 

Joshua Bell

Shielle Burks

Ashley Coia

Kevin Hoxter

Ava Luongo

Collin McDonald

Gianna Miller

Gianna Pacheco

Griffin Ryan

Nicholas Ryan

Matteo Santiago

 

GRADE 5

Ms. Ahn’s Class

 

Christopher Cranston

Jevyn Dacanay

Alexandra DeFinizio

Jacob Gledhill

Tyler McQuade

Kylie Smith

John Steinbeck

 

Mrs. Biesiada’s Class

 

Naomi Barnes

Nathan Buck

Brendan Delaney

Fawwaz Imran

William Kimmerley

Lokelani Pellegren

Morgaine Robinson

Sana Senyurt

Azaan Shahid

Abigail Vare

Madison Weikle

 

Mr. DiGennaro’s &

Mrs. Fugaro’s Class

 

Jared Hoffman

Richard Hoxter

Layla Noguera

Madison Piller

Presley Terch

 

Mr. Yue’s Class

 

Abigail Crawford

Colton Hagerty

Ayden Lopez

Dayton Lundberg

Briana Millar

Kaleigh Salva

Chase Smith

Kathryn Riley-Stuart