Return to Headlines

Top Honors at OVMS

Orchard Valley Middle School Announces Honor Roll, Principal’s List Students for Third Marking Period

 

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP – Orchard Valley Middle School Principal Colleen Cancila recently announced the school’s Principal’s List and Honor Roll students for the third marking period.

 

Honor roll students include:

Grade 8 – Joseph Abrams, Dante Aita, Ghazi-Jacob Alfakhouri, Joseph Altamuro, Haylee Aquino, Joseph Arico, Leah Bader, Leila Bennett, Hailey Bidinger, Kaleigh Blaney, Matthew Bonsall, Ivan Castillo, Savien Castro, Anthony Chiango, Jack Coleman, Robert DuCoin, Connor Dunn, Kalie Duwa, Kaitlyn Gee, Chakeal Gibson, Zoe Grassi, Riley Hayward, Mackenzie Hertfelder, Matthew Holdofsky, Erin Linden, Amina Marconi-Kechih, Talia Mazzuca, Aidan McDonald, Colin McLaughlin, Anna Muhihu, Kaitlyn Murphy, Andrew Ngo, Mia Pagliarini, Nicholas Pellegrino, Ryleigh Petersen, Zachary Rink, Wayne Rold, Emily Ryan, Emily Schwartz, Jonathan Skinner, Taylar Spann, Francis Tolete, Paul Welker, Alexander Wiedman.

 

Grade 7 – Madelyn Ancone, Yumna Bajwa, Tori Barbara, William Barrett, Jacob Basehore, Layla Beaulieu, Cole Beschen, Ava Bowdren, Anthony Branno, Cassidy Branno, Lily Cima, Owen Colligan, Jenna Cora, Lauren DeNinno, Casey Dunn, Tiana Evans, Kaitlyn Flinn, Isaiah Freeman, Zachary Gauthier, Makenna Hagerty, James Hughes, Isabel Johnson, Isabella Kuszmaul, Jonathan Luongo, Evan McDonald, Karley McMahon, Gianna Melhorn, Delio Morales, Gabriel Mosco, Janie Olszewski, Astrid Paoletti, Ashley Perry, Natalie Phillips, Mia Pointon, Kala Robinson, Maezie Ruggles, Mitchell Savitsky, Arman Sidhwa, Grace Stanley, Michael Steffney, Tatiana Stewart, Allison Szustowicz, Paige Thistle, Carson Thomas, Sani Wade, Liam Wall, Kaitlyn Watson, Julianna Wise.

 

Grade 6 – Angelina Alvarez, Sophia Balabis, Joshua Basehore, Bekaye Camara, Abigail Curley, Owen DeLuca, Andrew D'Ostilio, Sana Jazzar, Simone Johnson, Dakota Jones, Sophia Kenny, Peyton Lane, Andrew Long, Alex Nguyen, Jazlene Nolasco, Olivia Oberle, Dominic Panara, Rosalie Passante, Olivia Poletis, Anabel Pozniewski, Matthew Rodia, Elizabeth Romano, Maximilian Ruggles, John Sasselli, Robert Schieri, Natalie Schwartz, Logan Silnik, Jeanine Specht, Gabrielle Tereshko, Nicholas Trabosh, Katie Weiss, Bryn Whitmore, Benjamin Zemski.

 

Principal’s List students include:                  

Grade 8 – Michael Bruno, Valentino Paletta, Sean Parchesky, Sean Reynolds, Aidan Zukovsky.

 

Grade 7 – Justin Dewey, Rachael Espiritu, Nathaniel Kier, Mya Kowalczyk, Samantha Krug, Andriy Miller-Bublyk, Khang Nguyen, Erica Paranzino, Matthew Stein, Emily Westenberger, Sarah Wolkowicz.

 

Grade 6 – Joseph Alfakhouri, Nicholas Amorose, Laurel Barrett, Addison Bidinger, Riley Brocco, Zachary Buono, Anthony Coia, Annabelle Corigliano, Ryan Dapp, Isabella Dickerson, Karley DuCoin, Abigail Hayward, Brooke Kozeniewski, Spencer Lawson, Laina Locke, Ashley Lopez, Brianna Maier, Kodie Malone, Kailee McCollum, Cecilia Pace, Cianna Pauline, Francesca Pavone, Keira Petro, Ava Rutledge, Alexander Ryan, Erin Skinner, Chloe Steger, Mark Tinkelenberg, Alexandria Yost.

 

- WTPS -