Return to Headlines

Wedgwood Elementary Names Principal’s List and Honor Roll

 

Wedgwood Elementary School principal Charlie Zimmerman recently named the school’s Principal’s List and Honor Roll students for the fourth marking period.  The honorees included:

 

Principal’s List:

Grade 5

Tyler Alicea, Quinn Anderson, Marco Barilotti, Kylie Berk, Colin Boyle, Julianna Bush, Julie Castellanos, Gianna Caveng, Joel Chambers, Zachary Clark, Rori Collins, Ava Deccio, Olivia DeFulgentis, Andrew Deich, Gabriella DeJesus, Isabella DeJesus, Michael DelRossi, Isabella DiDonato, Leo DiPietro, Drew Dorsey, Ellie Egizi, Mykaela Fogg, Ryleigh Garcia, Marlena Grassi, Elissa Habib, Mason Hatton, Alessandra Iaconelli, Michael Ilagan, Christopher Jones, Nicolas Kenelia, Hayden Kopicko, Avery Kraus, Eleanor Lawyer, Melanie Liguori, Emily McCrea, Lyla Messick, Jacob Metz, Brayden Mumbower, Andrew Nelson, Joseph Oliveti, Giselle Pescatore, Zachary Piotrowski, Jude Pomarico, Lyric Porter, Jessica Pyne, Brianna Rainey, Carmine Redmen, Luke Ridgeway, Paige Sawyer, Andrew Schmidt, Ariana Silva, Alexis Siravo, Brooke Spera, Kendall Spera, Sophia Stazi, Heidi Stemetzki, Tori Still, Destinee Sutton, Mia Taxis, Justin Taylor, Riley Townsend, Amani Truitt, Maxwell Van de Zilver, Jofred Walker, Dean Weatherby, Katie Wichert, Emmanuel Williams

 

Grade 4

Alec Aquila, Aubrey Ahern, Isabella Albright, Faith Antell, Kaylie Arton, Catherine Aversa, Jake Bauer, Andrew Begley, Adam Borgia, Madalyn Boyle, Quinn Broadbelt, Tanner Burns, Alexander Bush, Jackson Chudzinski, Lillian Conti, Zachary Coppolino, Abigail Crean, Mackenzie Danso, Morgan DeLuca, Alycia Dymond, Kara Epstein, Kinsley Fischer, Jacob Franchi, Ella Goehringer, Natalie Grimaldi, Alexa Grubb, Giana Guzak, Mason Hamilton, Daniella Haruch, Luke Heim, Carter Hicks, Andrew Huynh, Chase Iaconelli, Cameron Iannacone, Justin Karasik, Alexander Lam, Kori Leacott, Matthew Male, Giselle Mascieri, Benjamin McCloskey, Simone McGlinchey, Kevin O’Donnell, Margaret Petrelli, Brooklyn Piperata, Ava Powers, Collin Proffitt, Nadia Raberi, Noah Raberi,Alexa Redman, Katie Richardson, Katherine Ridgeway, Michael Ritz, Giuliana Roach, Angelina Roach, Devon Stott, Michael Talvacchio, Emma Venere, Sophia Watson, John Waysome, Luke Wheat, Isabella Wicken, Gavin Wunder, Kaiqui Yuan, Madison Zuchowski

 

Grade 3

Makaela Alicea, Aidan Albright, Tyler Anderson, Maria-Alaina, Ralph Aversa, Nathan Barnes,Andrew Bauer, Carson Bedford, Alyanna Berido, Luca Botto, Riley Brennan, Eric Caveng, Amarri Cephas, Gabriella Cerulli, Gabriel Coe, Makayla Crawford, Santino D’Antonio, Kendall Davis, Adonella Dempsey, Elise Destro, Jarret DiEgidi, Nicolas DiPretoro, Nola DiPretoro, Emmanuel Dunleavy, Hannabelle Edmond, Dexter Farrington, Jackson Farrington, Jared Franchi, Shayna Gallagher, Peyton Garr, Reese Garr,  Patrick Gillespie, Layla Hahn, Scarlett Hartnett, Elizabeth Hunt, Jacob Hurd, Christian Iaconelli, Steven Iannacone, Bailey Jones, Ella Kober, Emma Kopicko, Ryan Layer, Jasmine Li, Jenna Lopresti, Aubrey Mack, Zachary McEnroe, Shannon Messner, Rose Micciche, Shane Miller, Aiden Montgomery, Gia Muller, Vincent Nuzzo, Jorge Ochoa-Nelson, Justin Olson, Victoria Pape, Jose Perez, Jordan Phelps, Devansh Purohit, Veronica Quintavalle, Rebecca Ridgeway, George Rohanna, Sydney Rumer, Timothy Saris II, Dante Scalia, Cainan Schoudt, Luke Scorza, Kailyn Seymour, Sophia Sklarz, Caitlin Smith, Madelyn Stanley, Benjamin Steinberg, Steven Stemetzki, Alyssa Still, Landon Stone, Brooklyn Sturm, Chase Taylor, Luke Taylor, Emma Todd, Chloe Townsend, Blake Ward, Layne Weatherby, Kylie Wendt, Gabrielle Wright, Kevin Yankanich, Scarlette Zingoni

 

Honor Roll:

Grade 5

Tarik Aljaf, Juliana Becksted, Robert Butkus Sydney Caffrey, Noel Campbell-Eason, John Chirico, Jowell Crawford, Ava Cruz, Evan Eschenbach, Cali Haruch, Mihki Johnson, Lillyana Jones, Zachary Kollar, Alexis Laneader, Jacob McFarland, Jayniyah McMillian-Allen, Chimaobi Nwosu, Adriana Olivo, Isaac Parra, Xavier Riggins, Andrew Robinson, Nolan Rollins, Jadeson Truong, Michael Tummings

 

Grade 4

Micah Brown, Lily Consolo, Peyton Dreyer, McKinley Edwards, Alexa Howley, Alexis Ingling,Judah Nalbandian, Jayden Nunoo, Gavin Paredes, Elise Pilla, Joseph Pirolli, Bella Porreca, Connor Rainey, Savannah Scott, Sydney Steinberg, Jacob Trinkle, Eljon Viray, Autumn Welch, Logan Westervelt,Jenna Whittick

 

Grade 3

Blessing Benjamin, Wilfredo Colon, Shane King, Joseph Kopicko, Jayla Land, Arianna Laneader, Carly Schmidt      

 

-WTPS-