• Reopening Schools Task Force Directory

     



  • Main Task Force Members 

     

    Cabinet

    Joe Bollendorf, Jack McGee, Annette Miller, Janine Wechter, Gretchen Gerber, Dr. Steve Gregor, Kathryn Ashbridge, Katherine Carey, Jennifer Grimaldi, Joe Konecki 

    Principals

    Andrea Salstrom, Virginia Grier, Jessica Rose, Naté Dawson, Gary Breen, Charles Zimmerman, Ray Anderson, Mike D’Ostilio, Colleen Cancila, Theresa Pietrowski, Jonathan Strout, John Saverase, Steve Selby, Kevin Murphy 

    Supervisors

    Carole English, Christine Gehringer, Joanne Henry, Steve Whalen 

    Board of Education

    Julie Kozempel, Dr. Brian Ellis, Danielle Halpin, Dr. Shawnequa Carvalho 

    WTEA

    Gerry Taraschi, Denise Eckley, Christine Sharkey, Julie Lyons 

    WTSSSPA 

    Shawn Dudley, Chrissy Kosar, Roberta Kelley, Edware Kozale, Leonard Sanders 

    Managers

    Bob Schoenfeldt, Suzanne O’Donnell, Marilu Devone, Sharon Rife, Harry Finkle, Bill Grutzmacher 

    Nurses

    Theresa Cotton, Kathleen Luckiewicz, Deborah Sernicola 

    School Physician

    Dr. Theodore Koerner 

    Parents

    Mike DiNardo, Jennifer Gramble, Shannon Trost, Dave Koerner, Stacey DiMeo

    Students

    Brianna Sudler, Jacob Minnick 

    Kids Choice Child Care

    Joe Greer

  • Task Force Sub-Committees

     

    Health and Safety

    Janine Wechter/Annette Miller – Co-Chairs 

    Bob Schoenfeldt, Terry Cotton, Kathleen Luckiewicz, Deborah Sernicola, Dr. Theodore Koerner, Jonathan Strout, Colleen Cancila, Ginny Grier, Melissa McNally, Maryann Kwietkowski, Krista Scardino-Welch, Shawn Dudley, John McKie, Steve Whalen, Joanne Henry, Dave Koerner, Ginny Murphy, Bill Grutzmacher, Joe Greer.  

    Transportation/Food Service

    Janine Wechter/Harry Finkle – Co-Chairs

    Marilu Devone (Food Service), Suzanne O’Donnell (Transportation), Steve Selby, George Passante, Dr. Greg Muscelli, Andrea Salstrom, Margaret Earling, Chrissy Kosar, Lynn Cianci, Shannon Trost, Renee Pollard. 

    Curriculum, Instruction & Scheduling

    Jack McGee/Annette Miller Co-Chairs

    Dr. Steve Gregor, Gretchen Gerber, Kathryn Ashbridge (Directors); Kathy Sandusky, Shereen Ducasse, Paul Rodrigo, Angela Terruso, Marianne Muller, Amanda Williams, April Renzetti, Katina Gibb, Diane Stevens, Dr. Shawnequa Carvalho, Jonathan Strout, John Saverase, Michael D’Ostilio, Theresa Pietrowski, A’ndrea Brown, Naté Dawson, Gary Breen, Casey Corigliano, Tricia Holmes, Melissa Barnett, Beth Hinman, Beth Neiderman, Jenn Gramble, Jacob Minnick, Brianna Sudler. 

    Technology Support – Remote Instruction

    Gretchen Gerber/Joe Konecki Co-Chairs

    Jason Buttacavoli, Jim Sturniolo, Joe Goffredo, Cathy Boyle, Charlie Zimmerman, Dr. Greg Muscelli, Jeff Snyder, Janine Ryan, Joe Hoopes, Tech Trainer (TBD), Dr. Brian Ellis, George Lagos, Cathy Coppola. 

    School Climate – Counseling (Social & Emotional Support)

    Jennifer Grimaldi – Chair

    Gretchen Gerber, Dr. Steve Gregor, Ray Anderson, Theresa Pietrowski, Dan Saia, Corinne Arenz, Sheronda Howard, Nicole Venere, Sandy Conlin, Heather Petolicchio, Melissa Barnett, Christine Gehringer, Ray Dinovi, Michelle Kruger, Kathleen Gillespie, Staci Edmonds. 

    Communication

    Katherine Carey – Chair

    Jan Giel, Matt Pesyna, Fran Ingram, Stacey DiMeo, Jessica Rose, Jenn MacMillan, Angela Costello, Rose Armstrong, Julie Kozempel. 

    Personnel

    Janine Wechter/Sharon Rife – Co-Chairs

    Brian Engle (ESS Substitute Service), Dr. Steve Gregor (WTPA President), Carole English (WTSA President), Gerry Taraschi (WTEA President), Valerie Wasylyk (WTEA Executive Member), Shawn Dudley (WTSSSPA President), Sue Sorg, Dr. Karen Garrison. 

    Athletics/Health and PE/School Activities

    Kevin Murphy – Chair

    Steve Cordner, Donna Costa, Eric Schwartz, Stephanie Mroz, Lisa Lee, Josh Hanlon, Jeannine O'Connor, Hunter Reese, Mike DiNardo, Terry Cotton, Kathleen Luckiewicz, Paul Esposito, Joe Zachowski, Carol Costello, Shaun Giberson. 

     

    • The Superintendent and Board of Education President will be at-large members of each sub-Committee.